Spring 2018 Student Representatives

Item 4
Allison Frank

Acting

bfa.act.rep@art.edu

Victoria Almeida

Animation

bfa.anm.rep@art.edu

Maria Hernandez

Animation & Visual Effects

bfa.anm.rep@art.edu

 

Art Education

Art Education

bfa.are.rep@art.edu

Art History

Art History

bfa.ahs.rep@art.edu

Nur Syahirah Khairuddinmai

Fashion

bfa.fsh.rep@art.edu

Junho Kim

Fashion Merchandising

bfa.fsh.rep@art.edu

Kaylin Warnock

Fashion (Styling)

bfa.fsh.rep@art.edu

Isis Bryant

Fashion (Product Development)

bfa.fsh.rep@art.edu

Fashion Journalism

Fashion (Journalism)

bfa.fsh.rep@art.edu

Christine Taylor

Fine Art

bfa.fa.rep@art.edu

Fine Art (Sculpture)

Fine Art (Sculpture)

bfa.sculpture.rep@art.edu

Maddie Christian

Game Development

bfa.gam.rep@art.edu

Michael Smith

Game Programming

bfa.gam.rep@art.edu

Sadie Williams

Graphic Design

bfa.gr.rep@art.edu

Gerry Selian

Illustration

bfa.ill.rep@art.edu

Sabrina Echeveste

Industrial Design

bfa.ids.rep@art.edu

Jeremy Custer

Interior Architecture & Design

bfa.iad.rep@art.edu

Lucy (Hsiao Han) Huang

Jewelry & Metal Arts

bfa.jem.rep@art.edu

Francisco Mendoza

Landscape Architecture

bfa.lan.rep@art.edu

Unique Cooper

Motion Pictures & Television

bfa.mpt.rep@art.edu

Lada Kondrakhina

Communications & Media Technologies

ba.com.rep@art.edu

Joshua Nussbaum

Music Production Sound Design for Visual Media

bfa.mus.rep@art.edu

Krysta Sinclair

Photography

bfa.ph.rep@art.edu

Visual Development

Visual Development

bfa.vis.rep@art.edu

Quinnton Barringer

Web Design & New Media

bfa.newmedia.rep@art.edu

Jarred Gregory-Grimes

Writing for Film, Television & Digital Media

bfa.wri.rep@art.edu

Kayla Kim

Advertising

mfa.adv.rep@art.edu

Animation & Visual Effects

mfa.anm.rep@art.edu

Yi-Ling (Wendy) Liao

Architecture

m.arh.rep@art.edu

Ying (Angie) Chu Chi

Art Education

mfa.are.rep@art.edu

Art History

mfa.ahs.rep@art.edu

Mariana Gorey

Fashion (Design)

mfa.fsh.rep@art.edu

Junzhu Wei

Fashion (Merchandising)

mfa.fsh.rep@art.edu

Adriana Georgiades

Fashion (Journalism)

mfa.fsh.rep@art.edu

Fine Art (Sculpture)

mfa.sculpture.rep@art.edu

Dante Finn

Game Development

mfa.gam.rep@art.edu

Chiachi Huang

Graphic Design

mfa.gr.rep@art.edu

Adar Darnov

Illustration

mfa.ill.rep@art.edu

Karen Chang

Industrial Design

mfa.ids.rep@art.edu

Sofia Belousova

Interior Architecture & Design

mfa.iad.rep@art.edu

Manpreet Rajpal

Jewelry & Metal Arts

mfa.jem.rep@art.edu

Landscape Architecture

mfa.lan.rep@art.edu

Motion Pictures & Television

mfa.mpt.rep@art.edu

Communications & Media Technologies

ma.com.rep@art.edu

Somi Jang

Music Production & Sound Design for Visual Media

mfa.mus.rep@art.edu

Surzayan Ghosh

Photography

mfa.ph.rep@art.edu

Visual Development

mfa.vis.rep@art.edu

Leya Abebe

Web Design & New Media

mfa.newmedia.rep@art.edu

Spenser Querry

Writing for Film, Television & Digital Media

bfa.wri.rep@art.edu